Our response to COVID-19

Sorry, your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.

Microsoft no longer supports Internet Explorer. Please download their replacement Edge or another modern browser such as Chrome, Safari or Firefox. This site will not be fully functional using Internet Explorer.

18 June, 2018
Witness: Mr David Bell

27 June, 2018
Witness: Dr. Matt Colloff
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier

28 June, 2018
Witness: Professor Richard Kingsford
Witness: Professor John Williams

3 July, 2018
Witness: Professor Sarah Wheeler

5 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Rebecca Lester

10 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Jamie Pittock, Wentworth Group
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier, Wentworth Group
Witness: Professor Bruce Thom, Wentworth Group
Witness: Dr Celine Steinfeld, Wentworth Group

11 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Jamie Pittock, Wentworth Group
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier, Wentworth Group
Witness: Professor Bruce Thom, Wentworth Group
Witness: Dr Celine Steinfeld, Wentworth Group

12 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Michael Murray, Cotton Australia
Witness: Mr Adam Kay, Cotton Australia
Witness: Ms Maryanne Slattery

17 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Rachel Strachan
Witness: Alan Whyte
Witness: Professor Justin Brookes

18 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Fred Hooper, Northern Basin Aboriginal Nations
Witness: Ms Monica Morgan, Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation
Witness: Mr Steve Whan, National Irrigators' Council

19 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Steve Whan, National Irrigators' Council
Witness: Mr David Harriss
Witness: Mr Rene Woods, Murray Lower Darling River Indigenous Nations
Witness: Will Mooney, Murray Lower Darling River Indigenous Nations

24 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Emma Bradbury, Murray-Darling Association
Witness: Mr John Clements

25 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Bill Johnson
Witness: Dr Martin Mallen-Cooper

26 July, 2018
Witness: Professor Quentin Grafton
Witness: Mr Ian Cole
Witness: Mr Tony Thompson

30 July, 2018
Witness: Dr David Adamson
Witness: Dr Adam Loch
Witness: Mr Rob Rendell

31 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Maryanne Slattery

2 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Grant Rigney

16 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Rob McBride
Witness: Ms Katharine McBride
Witness: Ms Louise Burge

23 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Mal Peters
Witness: Mr Geoff Wise
Witness: Mr Chris Bagley

24 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Justin McClure, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Stuart Le Lievre, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Terry Korn, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Mark McKenzie - NSW Irrigators' Council

28 August, 2018
Witness: Mr William (Badger) Bates, Barkandji Nation
Witness: Ms Juliet Le Feuvre, Environment Victoria
Witness: Ms Jan Beer

29 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Garry Hall
Witness: Mr Dugald Bucknell
Witness: Hon Karlene Maywald

30 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Hugo Hopton, Nature Foundation SA
Witness: Ms Natalie Stalenberg, Nature Foundation SA
Witness: Dr Anne Jensen

4 September, 2018
Witness: Professor Justin Brookes
Witness: Dr Chris Perry (via Skype)

5 September, 2018
Witness: Mr David Papps
Witness: Associate Professor David Paton

6 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Andy Close
Witness: Mr Jason Modica
Witness: Mr Mark Jenkins, Mildura Rural City Council

20 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Emma Carmody

21 September, 2018
Witness: Mr Chris Lamey
Witness: Professor Andy Pitman

25 September, 2018
Witness: Mr Jason Alexandra
Witness: Professor Mike Young

26 September,2018
Witness: Mr Ben Bruce, South Australian Department for Environment and Water
Witness: Dr Theresa Heneker, South Australian Department for Environment and Water
Witness: Ms Chris Morony, South Australian Department for Environment and Water

27 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Emma Carmody (via Skype)

23 October, 2018
Witness: Professor Petra Tschakert (Via Skype)
Witness: Professor Mark Howden (Via Skype)