Open navigation

18 June, 2018
Witness: Mr David Bell

27 June, 2018
Witness: Dr. Matt Colloff
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier

28 June, 2018
Witness: Professor Richard Kingsford
Witness: Professor John Williams

3 July, 2018
Witness: Professor Sarah Wheeler

5 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Rebecca Lester

10 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Jamie Pittock, Wentworth Group
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier, Wentworth Group
Witness: Professor Bruce Thom, Wentworth Group
Witness: Dr Celine Steinfeld, Wentworth Group

11 July, 2018
Witness: Associate Professor Jamie Pittock, Wentworth Group
Witness: Mr Peter Cosier, Wentworth Group
Witness: Professor Bruce Thom, Wentworth Group
Witness: Dr Celine Steinfeld, Wentworth Group

12 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Michael Murray, Cotton Australia
Witness: Mr Adam Kay, Cotton Australia
Witness: Ms Maryanne Slattery

17 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Rachel Strachan
Witness: Alan Whyte
Witness: Professor Justin Brookes

18 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Fred Hooper, Northern Basin Aboriginal Nations
Witness: Ms Monica Morgan, Yorta Yorta Nation Aboriginal Corporation
Witness: Mr Steve Whan, National Irrigators' Council

19 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Steve Whan, National Irrigators' Council
Witness: Mr David Harriss
Witness: Mr Rene Woods, Murray Lower Darling River Indigenous Nations
Witness: Will Mooney, Murray Lower Darling River Indigenous Nations

24 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Emma Bradbury, Murray-Darling Association
Witness: Mr John Clements

25 July, 2018
Witness: Mr Bill Johnson
Witness: Dr Martin Mallen-Cooper

26 July, 2018
Witness: Professor Quentin Grafton
Witness: Mr Ian Cole
Witness: Mr Tony Thompson

30 July, 2018
Witness: Dr David Adamson
Witness: Dr Adam Loch
Witness: Mr Rob Rendell

31 July, 2018
Witness: Ms Maryanne Slattery

2 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Grant Rigney

16 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Rob McBride
Witness: Ms Katharine McBride
Witness: Ms Louise Burge

23 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Mal Peters
Witness: Mr Geoff Wise
Witness: Mr Chris Bagley

24 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Justin McClure, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Stuart Le Lievre, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Terry Korn, Australian Floodplain Association
Witness: Mr Mark McKenzie - NSW Irrigators' Council

28 August, 2018
Witness: Mr William (Badger) Bates, Barkandji Nation
Witness: Ms Juliet Le Feuvre, Environment Victoria
Witness: Ms Jan Beer

29 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Garry Hall
Witness: Mr Dugald Bucknell
Witness: Hon Karlene Maywald

30 August, 2018
Witness: Mr Hugo Hopton, Nature Foundation SA
Witness: Ms Natalie Stalenberg, Nature Foundation SA
Witness: Dr Anne Jensen

4 September, 2018
Witness: Professor Justin Brookes
Witness: Dr Chris Perry (via Skype)

5 September, 2018
Witness: Mr David Papps
Witness: Associate Professor David Paton

6 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Andy Close
Witness: Mr Jason Modica 
Witness: Mr Mark Jenkins, Mildura Rural City Council

20 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Emma Carmody

21 September, 2018
Witness: Mr Chris Lamey
Witness: Professor Andy Pitman

25 September, 2018
Witness: Mr Jason Alexandra
Witness: Professor Mike Young

26 September,2018
Witness: Mr Ben Bruce, South Australian Department for Environment and Water
Witness: Dr Theresa Heneker, South Australian Department for Environment and Water
Witness: Ms Chris Morony, South Australian Department for Environment and Water

27 September, 2018
Witness: Dr Emma Carmody (via Skype)

23 October, 2018
Witness: Professor Petra Tschakert (Via Skype)
Witness: Professor Mark Howden (Via Skype) 

Click here to view form.